Acting Resume. All Things Frank Licari

Height: 5’10 Weight: 165lbs Hair: Black Eyes: Brown Voice: Tenor

 FILM & TELEVISION
Marvel’s Jessica Jones

Papa – Ernest Hemingway In Cuba
Bloodline Ep. 208
Nashville
MENA
Walt Before Mickey
Graceland (Season 1&2) (Various Episodes)
Burn Notice Ep. 602
Krissy Belle
The Fallen *

Guest Star

Supporting: Sal
Guest Star: Bank Rep Man
Guest Star: Deacon’s Anesthesiologist
Supporting: ATF Officer Franks
Supporting: George Winkler
Recurring: FBI Deputy Director
Guest Star: Hill
Supporting: Remington
Lead: Pepino

Netflix

Yari Film Group
NetFlix
ABC Television
Paramount Pictures
Conglomerate Media
USA Network/TVI Productions
USA Network
Alyn Darnay/Chaos Films
Anthem Pictures

  Paradise Lost
House of Heartbreak *
 Supporting: Ramone
Lead: N and O
 Bernard Salzmann/Inner Circle Films
Rear Window Productions
  Film Contest *  Lead: Mike Kantz  Rear Window Productions
  Letters From The Dead *  Lead: Pip  Hit and Run Productions
  Desire  Lead: Mark  Unger Films
  Celebrity  Featured: Camera Man  Sweet Heart Productions
 Mad Dog Time  Featured: Vic’s Roughouse Gang  MGM/UA Pictures
  Devil’s Advocate  Featured: Jury Member  Paramount Pictures
  Law & Order  Featured: Andrew (“Ep. Remand)  Universal Television/NBC
 Dellaventura (Ep. Fathers)  Supporting Role: Santo  Snake Pit Prods./CBS
  Fellini Tribute  Lead: Young Mastroainni  The Rainbow Room/NBC
  Life, Liberty & Plastic Flowers  Lead: Javier  Morning Star Productions
Blood Red Lipstick  Supporting Role: Knuckles  King Productions
  Captain Wonder  Supporting Role: Max Drago Jr.  Brennan Films
  Postcards  Lead: David  SVA Films
  To The East  Lead: Ralph  Godder Productions
 OFF-BROADWAY THEATER
  Blue Man Group  *  Principal: Blue Man  BMG Prods (NYC/Boston/Chicago)
 NYC THEATER
        Greenwood – The Musical
Miss Julie *
 Principal Understudy: Various
Principal: Jean
 Signature Theater Company
Lincoln Center Director’s Lab
  Saturday In The Park with Ed  Principal: Eddie  Interlude Theater
  She… We… (Georges Sand)  Principal: Vince  The Grove Street Playhouse
  We Won’t Pay, We Won’t Pay  Principal: Frungilo  Belmont Playhouse
  Love and Relationships  Principal: Rhett/Woody  The Rainbow Room/ NBC
West Side Story  Principal: Bernardo  The Arielle Theater
 27 Wagons Full of Cotton  Principal: Silva  The Ansonia Theater
  Love’s Labors Lost  Principal: Don Armado  The Riverside Shakespeare Co
  Filumena  Principal: Riccardo  The Belmont Playhouse
  The Last of Lorca  Principal: David  Puerto Rican Traveling Company
  Blood Brothers  Principal: Danny  Angel Productions
  Scream With Laughter  Principal: Dean  Angel Productions
  Angst Taxi  Principal: Luca  The Here Spaces
  Do Videnja  Principal: Pedja  Dixon Place
  A Midsummer Nights Dream  Supporting: Demetrius  The Ansonia Theater
  Romeo & Juliet  Supporting: Mercutio  Studio Six Theater
  Merry Christmas Miss Molly  Supporting: Rafael  The Primary Stages
 Stairway To Heaven  Supporting: Joey  The Innerspace Theater
  Sun at 5 on The Cote D’azur  Supporting: French Bellhop  The Pulse Ensemble Theater
  The Pussy Cat & The Expert…  Principal: Various  The Signature Theater Company
  Hard To Find The Right Man  Principal: Mark  The Village Gate Theater
 REGIONAL THEATER
        Arsenic and Old Lace  Principal: Jonathan  Palm Beach Shakespeare Festival
 Baby Doll  Principal: Vaccarro  Palm Beach Shakespeare Festival
  The Woman In Black  Principal: Kipps/Actor  Palm Beach Shakespeare Festival
  A Christmas Carol  Principal: Scrooge  The Atlantic Theater
  Italian American Reconciliation  Principal: Aldo  The Atlantic Theater
 Mike Mallet/Private Eye  Principal: Mike Mallet  The Centennial Theater
  Exit The Body  Principal: Vern  The St. James Theater
  Hard To Find The Right Man  Principal: Mark  The Centennial Theater
  The Jove Comedy Experience  Principal Performer  The Improv Comedy Clubs
 HOSTING/SPOKESPERSON
 Recreating A Legend  Host  Billboard Channel, CLI Productions
  The PB International Film Fest  Host/Master of Ceremonies  PB County Film Commission 2007
  The PB International Film Fest  Host/Master of Ceremonies  PB County Film Commission 2008
  The PB International Film Fest  Host/Master of Ceremonies  PB County Film Commission 2009
  The PB International Film Fest  Host/Master of Ceremonies  PB County Film Commission 2010
  PBC Visitors Guide  Show Host/Narrator  PBS Television
  The PB International Film Fest  Host/Master of Ceremonies  PB County Film Commission 2011
  Florida Film Legend Awards  Host/Master of Ceremonies  Film Florida 2011
 COMMERCIALS/INDUSTRIALS/VO
  Big Brother Association  Duffy’s Sports Bar & Grill  RJ Gator’s Restaurants
  GNC  Prodigy  Winn Dixie
  Blue Cross Blue Shield  PB County Informational Guide  WPB Downtown Development *
 TRAINING
  AMDA, NYC (Two Yr Program)  Theater, TV, Film  Certificate in Theater
  Guelph Collegiate Vocational  Theater, Language Arts  OAC in Theater
  T.V.I. NYC  Prime Time TV  Instructor: Scott Genkinger
  Video Associates, NYC  Soap Opera and Commercials
 Terry Berland  Commercials
  New Actor’s Workshop  Scene Study  Instructor: Leonard Peters
 SPECIAL SKILLS
  Musician: Guitar, Piano, Bass,  Percussion, Singer  Vocal Instructor
  Accents: Italian, Irish, British,  Spanish, French, NY, Southern  Street, Indian
  Fight Choreographer: Sword,  Hand to Hand
  Athlete: Basketball, Volleyball,  Baseball, Soccer, Tennis,  Badminton, Racquetball, Football
  Improv Actor/Comedian,  Host/MC,
  Instructor: Acting Technique,  Auditioning, Improvisation, Voice,  Musical Instruments
 AWARDS & RECOGNITION
  *Hard To Find The Right Man  Winner: Best Play/Best Actor  Sears Drama Festival ’90
  *The Fallen  Winner: Best Film  Milan/Brooklyn Inter. Film Fest ’04
  *Hard To Find The Right Man  Winner: Best Original Play  Village Gate One Act Festival ’93
  *Blue Man Group  Winner: Obie/Drama Desk Award  NYC Theater Critics ’89
  *House of Heartbreak  Winner: Best Short Film  PB International Film Fest ’10
 *Film Contest?  Winner: Best Full Length Feature  PBeach/Delray Inter. Film Fest ’06
  *Letters From The Dead  Winner: Best Feature Film  Williamsburg Inter. Film Fest ’99
  *Miss Julie  Winner: Best Adaptation  Lincoln Center Director’s Lab ’97
  *Industries of The Mind  Winner: 2 Addy Awards  Downtown Development Board ’08